Privacy Policy

Metro Winner Hotel Limited

To earn your trust, Protecting customers' privacy is always the top priority of Metro Winner Hotel Limited. The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region is strictly observed by us. All the personal data collected is handled with strict confidentiality.

Collecting & Transforming the Personal information

Only our staff are authorized to access to our customers' personal information in our database.

1) You are asked to provide information on hotel products and services in this three instances: When you reserve a hotel room ,When you register on our site, subscribe to our site newsletter,When you take part in a survey or if you contact us with a question or a problem.

2) Sustain customer relationship management includes sending membership and promotional offers and conducting market research etc.

3) Response to and handle customers’ enquiries

Using the Personal Data

Your personal information will be used solely:

1) To confirm that Personal Information is correct and current

2) To complete and guarantee reservations you make on our site

3) To simplify browsing and making reservations on our sites (recognition) and to provide the best service possible

4) To inform you by e-mail, of our promotions, news about our site,

Your personal information will, under no circumstances, be transmitted to a third party; it will hold exclusively reserved to internal use within Metro Winner Hotel.

Cookies

Some of the web pages on this website contain "cookies" to enhance your experience of this website. Cookies are text files placed in your computer's Internet browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not provide us your personal data including email address or your personal information. Metro Winner Hotel only use this information when you choose to subscribe with us. However, once you choose to furnish the website with your preferences, such preferences (e.g. Language, font size, etc.) may be linked to data stored in the cookie. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to disable cookies or inform you when they are set. But if you do, certain functionalities of this website may not be available to you.

Remark*

If at any time a customer believes that this web site has not adhered to these principles, please notify Metro Winner Hotel by e-mail at info@mwhotel.com.hk, and we will use all reasonable efforts to rapidly determine and correct the problem. This Statement has been translated into different languages. If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the other versions, the English version shall prevail.